skip to main content
COACHES
  • Bonnie Shewchuk - bonnie_shewchuk@yahoo.com 
 

Team and Individual Volleyball Pictures will take place during practice on Wednesday, October 5th. Order envelopes will be passed out at practice. Bring your uniform and envelope with payment if you want to order pictures. 

 
Students must have a completed Athletic Clearance Packet 2022-23 (including physical performed by a MD, DO, PA, or NP) on file at least one day before tryouts/practice/games in order to participate. Athletic Clearance packets should be turned in to Student Services when complete.
 
2022 Girl's Volleyball Teams
 
8th grade
Lyla Alvarado                    
Alex Bautista                     
Elena Delmundo                
Emmie Goodpasture         
Addison Hayduk                 
Naomi Hoskins                   
Jordyn Hultgren                 
Lillian Lawson                     
Kylie McManus                   
MacKenzi Schoepflin          
Natalie Sisneros                
Natalie Wang                     
Leila Williamson               
 
7th Grade 
Amyl Burghoffer                 
Madilyn Gallagher              
Scarlett Garza                    
Violet Garza                       
Jordyn Janowicz                
Bre'lynn Johnson               
Avery Jones                      
Evie Lor                             
Jasmine Mehdwan            
Kalia Trammell                  
Esabella Uche                  
Ashira Vue                      
 
PRACTICES
Mondays 2:15-4:15PM
Tuesday-Friday 3:15-5:15PM
 
PARENT MEETING
Wednesday, August 31 at 5:15PM in the Gym
 
GAMES
Admission:
$4.00 Adult
$2.00 Student
 
4:00pm 7th Grade ~5:00pm 8th Grade
Thursday, September 8
Albiani @ Eddy
Tuesday, September 13
Pinkerton @ Albiani
Thursday, September 15
Albiani @ Harris
Tuesday, September 20
Albiani @ Jackman
Thursday, September 22
Rutter @ Albiani
 
4:00pm 8th Grade ~5:00pm 7th Grade
Tuesday, September 27
McCaffrey @ Albiani (Scrimmage - open to family only)
Thursday, September 29
Albiani @ Smedberg
Tuesday, October 4
Johnson @ Albiani
Thursday, October 6
Kerr @ Albiani
 
Playoffs:
8th Grade First Round 10/10 @ Kerr
7th Grade First Round 10/11 @ Kerr
7th/8th Grade Champs 10/13 @ Smedberg